Dr. Mark Gladstein

Dr. Mark Gladstein

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1184674061

Dr. Mark Gladstein M.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 2076 East 13th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11229. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Diabetic Neuropathy, Low Back Pain, Radiofrequency Ablation, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184674061. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 382-7900. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark Gladstein, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark Gladstein.

  • Acute Pain
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Chronic Pain
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Epidural Steroid Injection
  • General Anesthesia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Painful Disorders
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Radiofrequency Ablation
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mark Gladstein

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mark Gladstein is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Pain Management) .

Bills through: Metropolitan Medical & Surgical P.c.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Insys Therapeutics $291
Medtronic $238
Horizon Pharma $189

Other

Food and Beverage $1994

Additional Specialities

  • Pain Medicine Specialist

Affiliated practices

Metropolitan Medical & Surgical
9017 Jamaica Avenue
Woodhaven, 11421 NY
(718) 441-9300
Gramercy Anesthesia Consultants PLLC
2076 East 13th Street
Brooklyn, 11229 NY
(718) 382-7909

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 16 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alexander Rips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2269 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Dr. Humaira Zafar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3632 Nostrand Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Dr. Marina Galperin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3632 Nostrand Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Dr. Mark Kovalevskiy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 Kings Highway Apartment 4B Brooklyn, 11214, NY
Dr. Nabil Abdelmalak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 355 Bard Avenue Staten Island, 10310, NY
Dr. Vijay Parekh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2525 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Dr. Nina Benyaminova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1302 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Dr. Howard Alfred
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2355 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Dr. Zinovy Beider
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2269 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mark Gladstein have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark Gladstein is affiliated with Metropolitan Medical & Surgical. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark Gladstein?

Dr. Mark Gladstein's office is located at 2076 East 13th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11229.

What conditions does Dr. Mark Gladstein treat?

Dr. Mark Gladstein provides treatment for Acute Pain, Diabetic Neuropathy, Low Back Pain, Radiofrequency Ablation, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation. For the full list see this list.